CallMarket

The busiest non-sports questions on Kalshi, against Polymarket US and the global book. v0.1

Snapshot taken 2026-10-28T15:49 UTC — 0.0h old. These are not live prices. The board is fetched on a schedule and this page is a view of that fetch, so treat every number as of the timestamp above and check the venue before acting. Polymarket US publishes no volume figures at all, so it cannot be ranked by activity — only by how much of its book is quoted. The global book is shown for reference and is not tradeable by US users.

2028 Democratic presidential nominee

kalshi KXPRESNOMD-28 · Elections · 24h volume 248,750,576 · 52 outcomes · settles 2028-11-07

Settles on (the rule for one outcome, Hunter Biden — every other outcome reads the same way): If Hunter Biden wins and accepts the nomination for the Presidency for the Democratic party in 2028, then the market resolves to Yes.
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Gavin Newsom0.15 / 0.160.17 / 0.18-
Jon Ossoff0.15 / 0.160.15 / 0.16-
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez0.13 / 0.140.13 / 0.14-
Kamala Harris0.06 / 0.060.06 / 0.07-
Josh Shapiro0.05 / 0.050.04 / 0.05-

2028 U.S. Presidential Election winner?

kalshi KXPRESPERSON-28 · Elections · 24h volume 77,501,593 · 34 outcomes · settles 2029-11-07

Settles on (the rule for one outcome, Gavin Newsom — every other outcome reads the same way): If Gavin Newsom is the next person inaugurated as President for the term beginning in 2029, then the market resolves to Yes.
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
J.D. Vance0.19 / 0.20no quote-
Gavin Newsom0.11 / 0.120.12 / 0.13-
Marco Rubio0.10 / 0.110.12 / 0.13-
Jon Ossoff0.10 / 0.100.11 / 0.12-
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez0.08 / 0.080.09 / 0.10-

Which party will win the U.S. House?

kalshi CONTROLH-2026 · Elections · 24h volume 76,365,719 · 2 outcomes · settles 2027-02-01

Settles on: If the Democratic Party has won control of the House in 2026, then the market resolves to Yes
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Democratic Party0.91 / 0.91not listed-
Republican Party0.09 / 0.09not listed-

2028 Republican presidential nominee

kalshi KXPRESNOMR-28 · Elections · 24h volume 71,886,845 · 45 outcomes · settles 2028-11-07

Settles on (the rule for one outcome, Thomas Massie — every other outcome reads the same way): If Thomas Massie wins and accepts the nomination for the Presidency for the Republican party in 2028, then the market resolves to Yes.
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
J.D. Vance0.38 / 0.39no quote-
Marco Rubio0.17 / 0.180.18 / 0.19-
Ron DeSantis0.05 / 0.050.04 / 0.05-
Donald J. Trump Jr.0.03 / 0.03no quote-
Tucker Carlson0.03 / 0.030.02 / 0.03-

2026 Midterms: Congress Balance of Power?

kalshi KXBALANCEPOWERCOMBO-27FEB · Elections · 24h volume 60,992,184 · 4 outcomes · settles 2027-02-01

Settles on (the rule for one outcome, Democrats sweep — every other outcome reads the same way): If ALL of the following occur: House Control: Democratic, Senate Control: Democratic, then the market resolves to Yes. This is a combination market requiring ALL specified outcomes to occur for the contract to pay out. If ANY single compone
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Democrats sweep0.62 / 0.630.63 / 0.64-
D-House, R-Senate0.28 / 0.290.28 / 0.29-
Republicans sweep0.09 / 0.090.09 / 0.10-
R-House, D-Senate0.01 / 0.010.01 / 0.02-

Texas Senate winner?

kalshi SENATETX-26 · Elections · 24h volume 46,231,041 · 2 outcomes · settles 2027-11-03

Settles on: If a representative of the Republican party is sworn in as a Senator of Texas for the term beginning in 2027, then the market resolves to Yes
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
James Talarico0.65 / 0.660.65 / 0.66-
Ken Paxton0.34 / 0.350.34 / 0.35-

Los Angeles Mayor winner?

kalshi KXMAYORLA-26 · Elections · 24h volume 44,638,054 · 2 outcomes · settles 2027-06-02

Settles on: If Karen Bass wins the 2026 Los Angeles Mayoral Election, then the market resolves to Yes.
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Karen Bass0.54 / 0.55not listed-
Nithya Raman0.45 / 0.46not listed-

Bitcoin price at the end of 2026

kalshi KXBTCY-27JAN0100 · Crypto · 24h volume 44,231,863 · 28 outcomes · settles 2027-01-01

Settles on (the rule for one outcome, 19,999.99 or below — every other outcome reads the same way): If the simple average of the sixty seconds of CF Benchmarks' BRTI before 12 AM EST is below 20000.00 at 12 AM EST on Jan 1, 2027, then the market resolves to Yes. Not all cryptocurrency price data is the same. While checking a source like G
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
75,000 to 79,999.990.15 / 0.160.14 / 0.15-
80,000 to 84,999.990.15 / 0.150.20 / 0.26-
85,000 to 89,999.990.12 / 0.120.13 / 0.14-
70,000 to 74,999.990.10 / 0.100.10 / 0.12-
90,000 to 94,999.990.09 / 0.090.08 / 0.10-

Will the U.S. confirm that aliens exist?

kalshi KXALIENS-27 · Science and Technology · 24h volume 37,472,754 · 7 outcomes · settles 2026-09-01

Settles on (the rule for one outcome, Before September — every other outcome reads the same way): If the President, any member of the Cabinet, any member of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, or any US federal agency definitively states that extraterrestrial life or technology exists before Sep 1, 2026, then the market resolves to Yes. For purp
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Before Jan 20, 20290.23 / 0.24not listed-
Before Jan 1, 20280.14 / 0.15not listed-
Before Jan 1, 20270.05 / 0.05not listed-
Before Dec 1, 20260.03 / 0.04not listed-
Before Nov 1, 20260.00 / 0.02not listed-

More tech layoffs in 20​26 than in 2025?

kalshi KXLAYOFFSYINFO-26 · Economics · 24h volume 31,501,604 · 1 outcomes · settles 2027-03-01

Settles on: If there are more than 447,000 layoffs in the information sector in 2026, then the market resolves to Yes. Important information: This market was listed using an incorrect underlying value for tech layoffs in 2025. The correct floor strike
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Yes0.94 / 0.94not listed-

Will the Citrini scenario happen?

kalshi KXCITRINI-28JUL01 · Elections · 24h volume 25,948,294 · 1 outcomes · settles 2028-07-01

Settles on: If at least 3 of: unemployment rate exceeds 10% (monthly BLS) S&P 500 declines more than 30% from its closing level on Issuance Zillow Home Value Index declines more than 10% YoY in any of: NYC, LA, San Francisco, Chicago, Houston, Phoenix
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Yes0.19 / 0.21not listed-

California Governor winner? (Person)

kalshi KXGOVCA-26 · Elections · 24h volume 23,227,898 · 2 outcomes · settles 2027-11-03

Settles on: If Xavier Becerra is elected to the governorship of California pursuant to the election in 2026, then the market resolves to Yes
OutcomeKalshiPolymarket USGlobal
Xavier Becerra0.96 / 0.960.95 / 0.96-
Steve Hilton0.04 / 0.040.03 / 0.04-
Nothing here is a recommendation to trade. Every figure is the venue's own quoted bid and ask at the snapshot time; where a market is one-sided the page says "no quote" rather than showing a midpoint, because a price with no bid behind it is an offer and not a market.